24300524
03/16/2024 15:48

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 59 and East Front Street, FULDA, Murray County

The Chrysler Town and Country was Southbound on Highway 59 attempting to turn onto Highway 62 when it lost control and entered the ditch.

Dry

Murray County SO, Fulda PD, FD & Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/16/2024 17:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chrysler Town & Country
No

Driver
Timothy Eric Baumann
Lakefield, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kim Margaret Baumann
Lakefeld, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Worthington

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaitlen Margaret Feroni
Lakefeld, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Worthington

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nathen James Monson
Lakefield, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Worthington