24101195
03/16/2024 16:00

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Minnesota Highway 43 at Frontenac Drive, WINONA, Winona County

2014 Chrysler 300 was traveling onto Frontenac Dr. from MN Highway 43, when it collided with a pedestrian in the crosswalk.

Dry

Winona PD, Winona Area Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/16/2024 17:03
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chrysler 300
No

Driver
Christopher Lee Cessna
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Lisa Louise Hamilton Clark
Gilbert, AZ, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health