Fatal
24600927
03/16/2024 05:28

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Westbound I 94 at Hasty exit , SILVER CREEK TWP, Wright County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Kenworth Semi Tanker and the Chevy Silverado were both travelling west bound on I 94 when they collided.

Dry

Wright CO, Clearwater Fire, Centra Care Ambulance and North Air Care assisted on scene
Information believed complete
03/16/2024 11:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Dennis Fred Wendell
North Oaks, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2020 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
Wayne Albert Lange
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 60