Fatal
24401569
03/12/2024 23:16
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
NB I-35E at I-94, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County
The motorcycle was traveling northbound on I-35 E approaching I-94 eastbound. As the roadway curved, the vehicle struck the center median and crashed.
Dry
St. Paul Fire Dept, Ramsey County Medical Examiner
Information believed complete
03/13/2024 02:16
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Kawasaki VN900
Not applicable
Driver
Jarrett Charles Pung
St. Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Fatal
None
Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown