24200485
03/12/2024 06:16

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB Hwy 14 at 598th Ave, EAGLE LAKE, Blue Earth County

The Kia was WB Hwy 14 possibly being pushed to the side of the road by the driver. The Chevy was also WB when the Kia and driver were struck.

Dry

Blue Earch CO SO, Eagle Lake FD and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/12/2024 10:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Kia Soul
No

Driver
Raul Rene Gonzalez
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Rochester, MN

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Jonathan Lee Hermanson
Janesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 43