24101058
03/09/2024 11:58

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Minnesota Highway 44 and West Washington Street, CALEDONIA, Houston County

2016 Chevy Tahoe, 2017 Ford Taurus, 2017 Toyota Highlander, and 2021 Chevy Traverse were all traveling northbound on MN Highway 44 when they collided.

Dry

Caledonia EMS and FD, Spring Grove EMS, and Houston CSO
Information believed complete
03/09/2024 16:46

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Roger Oren Lanswerk
Mabel, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic LaCrosse

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Jon Lee Houge
Onalaska, WI, USA
Male Age: 69

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Highlander
No

Driver
Molly Jane Beatty
Decorah, IA, USA
Female Age: 42

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevy Traverse
Yes

Driver
Joshua Jerome Uhlenhake
Ossian, IA, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brayden Joshua Uhlenhake
Ossian, IA, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jordyn Jo Uhlenhake
Ossian, IA, United States
Female Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Morgan Judith Uhlenhake
Ossian, IA, United States
Female Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nolan Joseph Uhlenhake
Ossian, IA, USA
Male Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Samantha Uhlenhake
Ossian, IA, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital