24502350
03/05/2024 14:22

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Hwy 7 and Williston Rd. , MINNETONKA, Hennepin County

Westbound Nissan Rogue was making a turn to southbound Williston Rd. When is was stuck by a eastbound Cheverlot Equniox.

Dry

Minnetonka Police Dept
Information believed complete
03/05/2024 18:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Equniox
Yes

Driver
Mohamed Aydarus Salad
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin Health Care

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Lauren Elaine Olson
Minnetonka , MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Life Threatening
Hennepin Health Care