24200444
03/05/2024 11:13

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Minnesota Highway 7 and 190th St., HALE TWP, Mcleod County

2017 Chrysler Pacifica was traveling eastbound on MN Highway 7. 2011 Toyota RAV 4 was also traveling eastbound on MN Highway 7, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

McLeod CSO, Silver Lake FD and Ambulance, and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/05/2024 13:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
Judith Hazel Allers
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Toyota RAV4
Yes

Driver
Francis Theodore Nowak
Silver Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital