24800297
03/01/2024 19:04

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Hwy 65 at Dam Lake St, RICE RIVER TWP, Aitkin County

(V1) 2018 Toyota Tacoma Pickup. (V2) 2015 Toyota Tundra Pickup. Toyota Tacoma pickup was traveling NB Hwy 65. Toyota Tundra pickup was EB on CR 4. Toyota Tundra pickup failed to stop at stop sign and was t-boned by the Toyota Tacoma pickup.

Dry

Aitkin Co SO
Information believed complete
03/01/2024 21:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Toyota Tacoma Pickup
Yes

Driver
Rodd Jay Johnson
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Toyota Tundra Pickup
Yes

Driver
Jason Bernard Wegleitner
Little Canada, MN, USA
Male Age: 36