Fatal
24800291
02/29/2024 08:08

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 47 and 396th Place , SPENCER TWP, Aitkin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Ford F150 was traveling southbound Highway 47 when it went off the roadway in the curve at 396th Place. The Ford rolled and the driver was ejected from the vehicle.

Dry

Aitkin PD, Aitkin Co Sheriff's Office, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/29/2024 13:19
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2000 Ford F150
No

Driver
Jeffrey Lee Martinson
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Fatal
Riverwood Healthcare Center