24600744
02/28/2024 19:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 24 at US Highway 12, LITCHFIELD TWP, Meeker County

The Dodge Dart was travelling westbound on MN Highway 24. The Chevrolet Trailblazer was turning eastbound onto MN Highway 24 from US Highway 12. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Litchfield Police Department, Fire, and Rescue
Information believed complete
02/28/2024 23:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Nicholas Henry Hemmesch
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Jeanette Elizabeth Hemmesch
Richmond, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Dart
Yes

Driver
Logan James Haburn
Brandon, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown