24100900
02/28/2024 11:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

WB HWY 14 @ MP 208, CASCADE TWP, Olmsted County

Chevrolet was west bound on HWY 14 when it lost control and went into the guardrail.

Dry

Olmsted County, Rochester Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/28/2024 13:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Colorado
No

Driver
Franklin Wendell Ness
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 83

Life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital