24300424
02/27/2024 06:39

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Intersection Highway 71 & Highway 60, WINDOM, Cottonwood County

Cadillac SRX (Veh 1) was at stop sign at intersection of Hwy 71 and MNTH 60. Cadillac SRX was west bound lane when they collided into the Honda Pilot who was traveling east bound causing the Honda to roll onto its roof.

Dry

Windom Ambulance & PD
Information believed complete
02/27/2024 09:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Phyllis Lavonne Meyer
Rushmore, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
WIndom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dennis Charles Meyer
Rushmore, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
WIndom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Cadillac SRX
Yes

Driver
Glen David Francis
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
N/A