24600641
02/19/2024 14:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Minnesota Highway 55 at Wright County Road 8, MAPLE LAKE, Wright County

2016 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling southbound on Wright County Road 8. 2023 Dodge Ram towing a trailer, was eastbound on MN Highway 55, when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright County SO, Maple Lake FD, Maple Lake EMS, and Buffalo Junction Towing
Information believed complete
02/19/2024 17:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
James Michael Peterson
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Ihor Korchynskyi
Aurora, IL, USA
Male Age: 23

None
N/A