24200340
02/19/2024 12:01
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 at Waseca Township Rd 33, ALTON TWP, Waseca County
The Freightliner Semi was travelling south bound on Waseca Township Rd 33. The Ford Econoline Van was travelling east bound on Highway 14 when they collided.
Dry
Janesville Police, Waseca Co SO, Janesville Fires, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/19/2024 16:11
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Freightliner Tractor
No
Driver
Joseph Daniel Finken
Minnesota Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford Econoline
Yes
Driver
Jeremy Raymond Max Alsdorf
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Stan Robert Mccarty
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester- St Mary Hospital
Unknown