24100724
02/16/2024 12:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 / County Road 119, SAINT CHARLES TWP, Winona County

Chevy Malibu stopped in eastbound lane of Highway 14, waiting to turn left onto county road 19, Ram truck eastbound on Highway 14, Ford Fiesta westbound on Highway 14. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

St Charles Police, Fire & Ambulance, Lewiston Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/16/2024 15:38

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Tessa Fay Ryan
St Charles, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Fiesta
Yes

Driver
Pearly Robert Paapcrabb
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sarah Hong
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Ram Pickup
Yes

Driver
Quintin James Ehlo
Minneiska, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
N/A