Fatal
24400976
02/14/2024 00:05

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 North at Manning, COTTAGE GROVE, Washington County

The Honda Accord was traveling north on Highway 61 near Manning Avenue when it lost control and crashed into the median.

Dry

Woodbury Police Department, Cottage Grove Police Department, Maplewood Police Department and MNDOT
Information believed complete
02/14/2024 10:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Honda Accord
Unknown

Driver
Isai Eleazar Melara Huezo
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Melissa Magana Cerrano
El Salvador, Unknown, USA
Female Age: Unknown

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown