24501322
02/06/2024 09:50

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Westbound I-94 at Maple Grove Parkway, Maple Grove, Hennepin County

The Chevy Traverse was traveling westbound on I-94 when it left the roadway to the right and struck the guardrail and then into the bridge pillar for Maple Grove Parkway.

Dry

Maple Grove PD, Maple Grove Fire, North Memorial EMS
Information believed complete
02/06/2024 12:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevy Traverse
Yes

Driver
Michael James Loisel
Minnetonka, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Life Threatening
North Memorial