24600413
02/04/2024 11:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 4 / 277th Ave NE, ROSEVILLE TWP, Kandiyohi County

Suburban was southbound on Highway 4, Malibu was northbound on Highway 4. Vehicles collided head on, near the intersection of 277th Ave NE.

Dry

Kandiyohi & Stearns County Sheriffs, Paynesville Fire, Centra Care Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/04/2024 15:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Brandy Evelyn Peterson
Paynesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Oliver William Proell
Paynesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Suburban
Yes

Driver
Charles Myron Hagen
Paynesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
N/A

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Karla Anne Stransky
Paynesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
N/A