Fatal
24501216
02/02/2024 23:18

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 169 North of Dayton Rd, CHAMPLIN, Hennepin County

The Kia Sorento was traveling northbound just north of Dayton Road at the bridge when it struck a male pedestrian who was laying in the lane.

Dry

Champlin PD and Anoka County Sherrif's Office
Information believed complete
02/04/2024 10:59

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Kia Sorento
No

Driver
Jennifer Marie Fisher
Anoka, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

None
N/A

No
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Gregory Mark Bowles
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Fatal
North Memorial