Fatal
24100532
02/02/2024 16:29
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Highway 52 at Goodhue County Road 11, PINE ISLAND, Goodhue County
The Honda CR-V was traveling north on Highway 52 when it left the roadway and rolled.
Dry
Goodhue COSO, Zumbrota Police and Ambulance, Pine Island Fire
Information believed complete
02/06/2024 09:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Honda CR-V
Yes
Driver
Roger Alan Iverson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 85
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Carol Anne Iverson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 78
Fatal
St. Marys Hospital Rochester