24600390
02/02/2024 07:38

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 / 48th Street NE, DOVRE TWP, Kandiyohi County

Dodge Durango southbound on Highway 71, Hyundia Elantra was eastbound on 48th Street. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Kandiyohi County Sheriff & Rescue, Willmar Fire, Centra Care Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/02/2024 19:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Holly Jayne Hopkins
Spicer, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Arthur Maxwell Hopkins
Spicer, MN, United States
Male Age: 11

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cooper Ray Hopkins
Spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Madelyn Jayne Hopkins
Spicer, MN, United States
Female Age: 14

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Hyundia Elantra
Yes

Driver
Erick Eligiocast Ruiz
Eden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital