24310154
02/01/2024 19:09

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Hwy 169 at Pit Rd, HARRIS TWP, Itasca County

2007 Honda Odyssey Van was southbound Hwy 169 near Pt Rd where is crossed the centerline, went into ditch, and then launched off the embankment into the trees.

Dry

Grand Rapids PD
Information believed complete
02/01/2024 22:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Honda Odyssey Van
Yes

Driver
Megan Marrie Swartz
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids ER