24100507
01/31/2024 15:19
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 61 at Franklin St, RED WING, Goodhue County
The Hyundai was traveling northbound on Highway 61. The pedestrian was struck in the crosswalk. This crash is under investigation.
Dry
Red Wing PD, Red Wing Ambulance, Red Wing Fire
Information believed complete
01/31/2024 18:31
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Hyundai Tucson
No
Driver
Karen Joy Etheridge
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 76
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Kayda Clover
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's - Rochester