24100480
01/29/2024 10:53
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 56 at 750th Street, HAYFIELD TWP, Dodge County
The semi was travelling North on Highway 56. The Chevy Traverse was travelling on 750th Street. The semi and Chevy Traverse collided.
Wet
DCSO, Hayfield Fire, Dodge Center Ambulance, & Mayo Flight
Information believed complete
01/29/2024 15:06
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes
Driver
Michael Anthony Scovill
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 77
Life Threatening
St. Mary's
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Freightliner Tractor
Not applicable
Driver
Donald Dean Fenske
Saint Charles, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's