24310144
01/28/2024 09:33

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

169 Hwy at Deer Haven Rd, EAGLES NEST TWP, St. Louis County

1998 Ford Explorer SUV was southbound Hwy 169 at Deer Haven Rd when lost control on icy highway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

St Louis Co SO
Information believed complete
01/28/2024 11:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Ford Explorer SUV
No

Driver
Elizabeth Rae Dahlquist
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Ely Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert William Dahlquist
Eveleth, MN, USA
Male Age: 43