Fatal
24600305
01/26/2024 04:32

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 59 at Green River Road, Morris , MORRIS, Stevens County

The Freightliner was traveling northbound on highway 59 and the GMC pickup was traveling southbound on highway 59 when they collided.

Wet

Stevens COSO, Morris FD, Stevens Ambulance, Morris MNDOT
Information believed complete
01/26/2024 16:06

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 GMC Sierra, Pickup
Yes

Driver
James Loren Gades
Starbuck, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Freight Liner Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Scott Leon Braam
Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Stevens County Medical Center