24320185
01/23/2024 09:09

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 11 at Milepost 88, LAKE TWP, Roseau County

Ford F-150 travelling eastbound on Highway 11, lost control, entered ditch and rolled over.

Snow/Ice

Roseau County Sheriff, Warroad Fire & EMS, MN DNR.
Information believed complete
01/23/2024 11:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Ford F250 pickup
No

Driver
Luke Albert Smith
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Warroad Hospital