24100314
01/20/2024 13:58

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 74 MP45, WHITEWATER TWP, Winona County

The Ford was traveling northbound on highway 74. The vehicle entered the ditch and struck a tree.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/20/2024 15:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Tanya Virginia Traaseth
Plainview, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's