Fatal
24310112
01/20/2024 05:35

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Highway 46 at Gradel Rd., ARDENHURST TWP, Itasca County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Ford Expedition was northbound on highway 46 near Gradel Rd. The Expedition left the roadway to the right, stuck a driveway approach, became airborne, and hit several trees.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriffs Office, Black Duck Amublance, Northholme Ambulance and Deer River Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/20/2024 13:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Bobbie Patricia Desmarais
Lake Orion, MI, USA
Female Age: 32

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Duluth

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bryan William Cicinelli
Lake Orion, MI, USA
Male Age: 37

Fatal