24310103
01/19/2024 07:28

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Hwy 38 @ Milepost 20 (Grave Lake Forest Rd.) , DEER LAKE UNORG, Itasca County

2009 Ford Focus traveling southbound Hwy 38 when it was negotiating a righthand curve on snow packed roadway, vehicle spun out and entered west side ditch striking small tree and landing on it's side.

Snow/Ice

itasca County Sheriff
Information believed complete
01/19/2024 08:49

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Marie Levoir Ljosenvoor
Bigfork, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Magnolia Irene Ljosenvoor
Bigfork, MN, USA
Female Age: 10

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Hospital