Fatal
24320086
01/12/2024 07:20

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

4386 Lumberjack Rd NW, ALASKA TWP, Beltrami County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Buick was WB on Lumberjack Rd following a tractor pulling a hay bail trailer. The Ford F-150 was EB on Lumberjack Rd. The Buick crossed into the EB lanes and collided with the Ford.

Snow/Ice

Beltrami Co SO and Red Lake PD
Information believed complete
01/12/2024 14:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
Joseph Morris Frenzel
Puposky, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Buick Verano
Yes

Driver
Kathleen Rose Patch
Blackduck, MN, USA
Female Age: 76

Fatal