MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24600155
Date/Time:
01/11/2024 13:50
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 25 at 97th St SE in Becker, BECKER TWP, Sherburne County
Description:
The Ford Explorer was travelling east bound on 97th St SE. The Dodge Ram was travelling north bound on Highway 25 when they collided in the intersection.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Sherburne Co SO, Becker PD and Becker Fire
Information believed complete
Last updated:
01/11/2024 15:37
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2000 Ford Explorer
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Shaun Charles Wiese
Freeport, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
CentraCare - Saint Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Passenger
Kelsie Ruth Demars
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 22
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
2021 Dodge Ram
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Jesse Eugene Smith
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected: