24600124
01/08/2024 20:09

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound highway 104 at County Road 8, GILCHRIST TWP, Pope County

The Semi truck was southbound on highway 108 when it crashed near county road 8.

Snow/Ice

Brooten FIre & Resuce. Glacial Ridge Amb. Sunburg Amb. Glenwood P.D. Pope CoSO. MNDOT
Information believed complete
01/08/2024 21:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Great Dane Semi
Not applicable

Driver
David Lee Olson
Dawson, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Hospital