24300072
01/08/2024 10:34

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 19 and County Road 16 , CAMP TWP, Renville County

The Peterbilt Semi was traveling westbound on highway 19 and the Kenworth Semi on highway 19 was traveling eastbound when they collided.

Snow/Ice

Renville SO, Fairfax PD, Fairfax Fire and Ambulance, MNDOT, Ed's Towing
Information believed complete
01/08/2024 14:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 PTRB 579, TRACTOR TRUCK
Not applicable

Driver
David Duane Schwantz
New Market , MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Hospital Redwood Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Kenworth T680
Not applicable

Driver
Day Day Poe
Naperville, IL, USA
Male Age: 26