Fatal
24600080
01/07/2024 15:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 9 & 95th Street NW, NORWAY LAKE TWP, Kandiyohi County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevrolet Silverado was Eastbound on Highway 9 and the Polaris Ranger was Southbound on 95th Street NW when they collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Kandiyohi County Sheriffs Office, Life Link, Sunburg Medical & FD, New London FD
Information believed complete
01/17/2024 07:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Matthew Leroy Anderson
Sunburg, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 40

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Polaris Ranger
No

Driver
William John Dahl
New London, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Fatal
Children's Hospital, Minneapolis, MN

No
No
No

Passenger
Drew Wayne Dahl
New London, MN, USA
Male Age: 10

Life Threatening

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Harrison Jeffery Dahl
New London, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 11

Fatal