24400117
01/07/2024 05:12

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 56 Milepost 95, HAMPTON TWP, Dakota County

The Infinity G35 was traveling northbound on Highway 56, just north of the intersection with 280th it left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Dakota County Sheriffs Office, Randolph-Hampton Fire
Information believed complete
01/07/2024 10:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Infiniti G35
Yes

Driver
Brandon Adrian Rohda
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Devin John Emery
Dennison, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital