24600049
01/05/2024 01:04

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 near Milepost 165, SAUK CENTRE TWP, Stearns County

Dodge was traveling northbound on Highway 71 near milepost 165 when it entered ditch and collided with a tree.

Snow/Ice

Stearns County Sheriffs Office, Sauk Centre Police Department, Sauk Centre Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
01/05/2024 02:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Joshua David Pena
Brownsville, TX, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Sauk Centre Centracare

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ruiz Sebastian
Brownsville, TX, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Sauk Centre Centracare