23272981
12/29/2023 20:16

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 near Cologne Road, TWIN LAKES TWP, Carlton County

The Peterbilt Grain Hopper was traveling westbound on Highway 210 near Cologne Road when it crossed the eastbound lanes colliding with trees and a powerline pole.

Dry

Carlton County Sheriff Office, Carlton Police Department and ambulance, Cloquet Fire Department
Information believed complete
12/29/2023 23:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Michael Allen Weinhandl
Pillager, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Life Threatening
Essentia Duluth ( St. Marys)