23106073
12/29/2023 15:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB Highway 52 at 19th Street, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Chevy was traveling northbound on Highway 52. The Toyota was traveling northbound on Highway 52. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Rochester PD, MNDOT, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/29/2023 16:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Trax
No

Driver
Carol Louise Moechnig
Frontenac, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Sienna
Yes

Driver
Scott Thomas Durocher
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 60