Fatal

        23604761

        12/27/2023 11:08

        2600 St. Cloud

        320-223-6666

Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168    

        Highway 9 and highway 71, BURBANK TWP, Kandiyohi                                          County

        The Freightliner was heading north bound on highway 71 and the Ford Escape was headed east bound on highway 9 when they collided. 

                            Kandiyohi COSO, New London Ambulance/FD, Lakes Area Responders, New London Ambulance. 

                            Information believed complete

                        12/27/2023 15:06