23272950
12/26/2023 07:32

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Northbound 53 hwy at Swan Lake road, NEW INDEPENDENCE TWP, St. Louis County

The Vehicle was traveling north when a deer approached the roadway. The vehicle struck the deer trying to cross the road,

Wet

St Louis County Sheriff, Hibbing Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/26/2023 09:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chrysler Town and country
Yes

Driver
Linda Ann Anderson
Meadowlands, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
St Marys