Fatal
23604739
12/24/2023 19:57
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Hwy 55 at MP77, CHIPPEWA FALLS TWP, Pope County
The Honda was EB on Hwy 55. The Toyota was WB on Hwy 55. The vehicles crashed head on.
Wet
Glenwood FD, Pope County SO, Glenwood PD, Glacial Ridge Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/25/2023 15:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Honda Pilot
Yes
Driver
Preston Koscheyev Linder
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2010 Toyota Yaris
Yes
Driver
Michelle Lee Kliber
Glenwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
Fatal