Fatal
23303168
12/24/2023 14:54

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 71 at 870th Ave , WINFIELD TWP, Renville County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Honda CR-V was traveling North on Highway 71 when it left the roadway coming to a stop in the ditch.

Wet

Olivia Fire, Ambulance and Police, Renville Police and County Sheriff
Information believed complete
12/24/2023 23:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Mary Elizabeth Christensen
Pequot Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Fatal
St Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown