Fatal
23802060
12/23/2023 19:05

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 18 and County Road 10, GARRISON TWP, Crow Wing County

A 2007 Chevy Cobalt was heading westbound on Highway 18 near the Southern junction of County Road 10 when it came into contact with a pedestrian.

Wet

Crow Wing SO, Garrison FD, North Memorial EMS
Information believed complete
12/24/2023 02:28
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevy Cobalt
No

Driver
Roland Dale Aasen
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Paige Marie Dahler
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown