23311361
12/22/2023 17:33

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Hwy 169 at Harris Town Rd Grand Rapids, HARRIS TWP, Itasca County

2019 Toyota Tacoma Pickup was westbound Harristown Road when it couldn't negotiate the stop sign due to the fog and drove passed the stop sign into the ditch where they struck ditch embankment.

Wet

Itasca Co SO
Information believed complete
12/22/2023 18:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Tacoma Pickup
Yes

Driver
Jessica Lee Stiles
Hot Springs, AR, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Charles William Stiles
Hot Springs, AR, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
John William Stiles
Hot Springs, AR, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua Levi Stiles
Hot Springs, AR, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Hospital