23311346
12/17/2023 09:41

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 46 and County Rd 9, DEER LAKE UNORG, Itasca County

Ford was southbound on Highway 46. Dodge was travelling east on County Rd 9. Dodge entered intersection of Highway 46 and was struck by Ford.

Dry

Itasca County
Information believed complete
12/19/2023 06:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Jordan Anthony Ellis
Rosemount, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Justin Gerard Giles
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeffrey Allen Joffer
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Deer River

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Avenger
Yes

Driver
Michael Shawn Oshea
Sacramento, CA, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Duluth St Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Patrick Arthur Oshea
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Deer River