23303102
12/15/2023 23:56

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 86 and 760th Street , MINNEOTA TWP, Jackson County

The Chevy Blazer was northbound on highway 86 when it left the roadway near 760th Street and rolled.

Wet

Jackson CoSO. Lakefield Fire and Amb
Information believed complete
12/16/2023 02:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1996 Chevy Blazer
Yes

Driver
Arthur Carl Swanson
Lakefield, MN, USA
Male Age: 89

Life Threatening
Lakes Region Healthcare Iowa