23303064
12/10/2023 18:34

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 71 at 10th Street , WINDOM, Cottonwood County

The Volkswagen was northbound on highway 71 while the Ford Flex was southbound on highway 71. The vehicles made contact at the intersection of highway 71 and 10th Street.

Dry

Cottonwood CoSO. Windom P.D and Fire. Windom Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/10/2023 21:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Volkswagen Jetta
Yes

Driver
Leasa Maria Sieve
Hanska, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Flex
Yes

Driver
Vincent Virgil Voelker
Mountain Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Laurel Ann Voelker
Mountain Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital