23105745
12/10/2023 13:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB US Hwy at 260th Ave , MANTORVILLE TWP, Dodge County

The Volkswagon Passat was eastbound on US Hwy 14 when it left the road, crossed median and westbound lanes and came to rest in the westbound ditch.

Dry

Dodge CSO, Kasson PD, Kasson Fire/Rescue, Dodge Center Amb
Information believed complete
12/10/2023 14:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Volkswagon Passat
Yes

Driver
Christian Cashman Roberts
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester